Skip to content
CVSI0.405545-0.056455-12.1%
CBDS0.441305-0.008695-2.4%
MO40.380.000.0%
CPH0.89-0.01-1.1%
AERO2.83-0.04-1.4%
PUGE0.00110.0008+400.0%
CNBX0.278665-0.018085-10.0%
SIPC0.00400.0002+4.5%
SRNA0.0241250.000525+2.2%
CGRW0.085375-0.009625-10.8%
CHOOF0.051981-0.003019-5.5%
ETST0.015205-0.000795-4.3%
PNTV0.00700.0004+5.6%
ISOLF0.0232750.005275+25.4%
GWPH129.7352.125+2.0%
TAUG0.02400.0001+0.4%
MCIG0.02790.0029+10.1%
OGI1.340.12+9.0%
DIGP0.019025-0.000775-5.2%
HMLSF6.6382270.381527+7.7%
VPOR0.00020.0001+100.0%
ITNS0.00080.0002+25.3%
CRON10.840.71+8.9%
EMHTF0.2079790.027979+15.1%
SMG172.093.30+2.1%
PKPH0.01590.0039+35.1%
LATF0.0001-0.0001-50.0%
FITX0.0000010.0000000.0%
NDEV0.057275-0.000275-0.5%
MJNA0.017765-0.000335-2.4%
NHLE0.00400-0.00349-87.2%
GTBIF21.249070.84907+5.0%
VAPE0.00020.00000.0%
AMMJ0.0812-0.0078-12.0%
CARA14.93-0.12-0.9%
SLNG2.360.02+0.9%
ZYNE4.610.03+0.8%
ACAN0.7368250.116825+24.1%
WDDMF0.227225-0.000175-0.1%
UBQU0.00010.00000.0%
MYDX0.00010.00000.0%
MYMMF0.042125-0.003375-7.4%
AXIM0.444455-0.005645-1.2%
CRON8.460.49+8.1%
CBWTF0.2309750.002475+1.4%
CANN0.4373350.001085+0.2%
FUTL0.0000010.0000000.0%
GBLX0.0291150.001015+3.4%
TRSSF9.1948360.044836+0.7%
BLPG0.00070.0003+50.0%
BLOZF0.5133640.071364+21.9%
GRWG35.521.99+10.9%
MNTR0.0813050.001305+1.6%
VFF14.030.92+13.3%
THC33.030.47+1.7%
NEPT1.770.04+2.2%
HHPHF0.0096860.009586+82.6%
KGKG0.016775-0.000125-0.8%
CNBS17.900.92+7.2%
CGC24.430.62+3.0%
RFMK0.0000010.0000000.0%
RMHB0.042455-0.002545-6.5%
IMLFF4.490939-0.469061-8.9%
TLRY8.471.00+15.1%
NGBL0.0000010.0000000.0%
SING0.00280.00000.0%
HSCC0.010285-0.004615-30.8%
ICBU0.00040.00000.0%
CRBP1.2150.015+1.4%
ZLDAF0.05400.0015+2.8%
MJ15.18330.8333+7.2%
CODI19.62-0.07-0.4%
SPRWF0.104575-0.001425-1.4%
CCAN0.0150.0000.0%
ACB10.45421.7442+35.5%
THCBF0.059823-0.007177-10.1%
XXII1.580.07+10.0%
TURV0.085-0.002-3.8%
RSSFF0.01890.00000.0%
BAYP0.0000010.0000000.0%
CBGI0.00060.00000.0%
ZLD23.850.14+0.6%
AGEEF0.037775-0.005125-19.7%
HEMP0.00380.00000.0%
MDRM0.0315-0.0035-17.5%
STEV0.00180-0.00013-6.2%
ERBB0.002355-0.000045-3.5%
PNPL0.20-0.25-41.7%
IGPK0.0019-0.0002-7.7%
TCNNF28.895470.91807+3.8%
FSPM0.000769-0.001231-12.3%
KSHB0.7622050.044705+5.9%
NEPT2.270.02+0.8%
MINE0.000200.00005+50.0%
STZ204.80.1+0.1%
VFF10.60180.6018+11.4%
GRNH0.0039-0.0005-22.5%
HMPQ0.0016450.000045+2.8%
NTRR0.00070-0.00005-6.2%
DEWM0.00050.00000.0%
KAYS0.0292250.000530+2.1%
PMCB0.0059750.000075+0.9%
ENRT0.0325250.000025+0.1%
SNNVF0.000295-0.114705-104.3%
USMJ0.00015-0.00005-25.0%
CANL0.038-0.003-6.6%
REFG0.0088650.000065+0.8%
ALEAF0.3838350.004935+1.4%
CGRA0.0034350.000035+0.9%
OWCP0.008395-0.000005-0.0%
PHOT0.1222550.005355+4.3%
EDXC0.0867250.007225+13.0%
EAPH0.00080.0001+12.5%
CURLF10.910.03+0.3%
TRTC0.1034750.002475+3.2%
PLPL0.00050.0002+50.0%
ENDO0.0041750.000175+2.7%
XTRM0.0028-0.0001-2.2%
NBEV3.35-0.06-2.2%
PRRE0.0250-0.0058-37.4%
EXMT0.00050.0001+25.0%
MMNFF0.133972-0.004528-3.4%
NGMC0.00160.0006+85.7%
MSRT0.0033550.000005+0.2%
MCOA0.00180.0001+7.1%
TGOD0.3350.030+13.3%
TAP46.690.19+0.5%
ACB13.692.04+31.8%
MDC49.42-0.12-0.3%
ACNNF0.0950.001+1.0%
AEGY0.000001-0.000099-9900.0%
LGBI0.00050.0001+20.0%
LXRP0.1995760.002426+1.3%
IIPR156.71750.4375+0.4%
THCX12.94990.8126+8.5%
AGDY0.007950.000000.0%
ZDPY0.36510.0252+7.0%
CWEB61.88003.0938+5.7%
CL84.940.19+0.2%
CLSH0.095355-0.013855-19.8%
ATTBF0.00665-0.00050-7.1%

Cannabis News & Legislation

Cannabis Legalization Vote

5 States Say Yes on Cannabis – 3 Stocks to Trade the Vote

November 5, 2020

Cannabis has emerged as a big winner in the 2020 U.S. presidential election. All five states that voted on cannabis legalization passed their ballot measures. That list includes:

  • Arizona: recreational cannabis
  • New Jersey: recreational cannabis
  • Montana: recreational cannabis
  • South Dakota: recreational and medical cannabis
  • Mississippi: medical cannabis

This is another big step forward for the U.S. cannabis industry.

33 states have already legalized medical or recreational cannabis. Adding five more states to the mix will add billions in annual sales. The growing green wave has analysts predicting enormous growth for the U.S. cannabis industry in the next five years. Continue “5 States Say Yes on Cannabis – 3 Stocks to Trade the Vote”

3 Reasons It’s Not Too Late to Invest in Cannabis Stocks

October 28, 2020

2020 has been a great year to own technology stocks.

The NASDAQ 100 (QQQ) has gained 30% this year and many tech stocks such as Amazon (AMZN) and Apple (AAPL) traded into new all-time highs.

It makes sense. Technology is one of the few sectors that has benefited from the global quarantine as billions of consumers spend more time online.

However, while technology stocks have delivered big returns this year, the real champion of 2020 is the cannabis sector. Continue “3 Reasons It’s Not Too Late to Invest in Cannabis Stocks”

North American Export Containers

Mexico Ready to Unleash a $2 Billion Market

October 15, 2020

The United States is dominating the cannabis headlines because four states are set to vote on legalization on November 3 with the U.S. presidential election.

Cannabis investors could have easily missed a huge investment opportunity that is rapidly developing just south of the U.S. border.

Mexico is on the fast track to legalize recreational cannabis – most likely by the end of the year. Continue “Mexico Ready to Unleash a $2 Billion Market”

6 Israeli Cannabis Stocks that Won the Export Lottery

October 8, 2020

While many international cannabis markets continue to grow at a painfully slow pace, one small Middle Eastern company is racking up a series of big wins.

Not only has Israel become the #1 importer of cannabis in the world, but it just hit a new record of medical cannabis patients. On top of that, the country is in the early stages of legalizing cannabis exports.

It’s a good time to be a cannabis company in Israel. The relatively small country of 9 million just reported three important cannabis milestones and six relatively-unknown stocks are in a position to cash in. Continue “6 Israeli Cannabis Stocks that Won the Export Lottery”

Man Putting His Vote in the Ballot Box

Joe Biden Victory Would be a Win for Cannabis Stocks & Investors

October 1, 2020

Cannabis investors should be pleased with the results of the first presidential debate.

According to RealClear Politics, a UK-based website that lets non-U.S. residents bet on the outcome of the U.S. presidential election, Joe Biden had a 55% chance of victory before the debate. But after the debate, Biden’s probability spiked to almost 60%.

This little spike on the chart has important implications for the U.S. cannabis industry and cannabis investors. Continue “Joe Biden Victory Would be a Win for Cannabis Stocks & Investors”

More News

Trading Signals, Research & Analysis

Easy To Follow Guidance To Capitalize On The Incredible Cannabis Industry